1009 N. 6th Ave, Wauchula, FL | Phone: 863-773-9058 | Fax: 863-773-0069
Home

Translate this Page
Hide other sections
Faculty

Early Schools Main Page
Additional Pages:
Altman
Bowling Green
Bowling Green 10D
Bridges
Buchanan
Castalia
Center Hill
College Hill
Crewsville
Dean Still 9D
Fish Branch
Ft. Green
Gardner
Harrison City
Holzendorf
Lake Branch
Lemon Grove
Lily Branch
Limestone
Limestone 31D
Live Oak
Maude
Oak Grove
Ona Station
Parnell
Pine Dale / Lake Dale
Popash
Prospect
Scott
Spring Hill
Sweetwater
Torrey
Faculty
Tura
Vandolah
Wauchula
Wauchula 5D At Crate
Zolfo Springs
Zolfo Springs 3D

Teaching                             Staff Principal                  Assistant              Trustees                      

Marie Albritton 1928-29

Mrs.Isabel Akins 1928-29 1938-41

Ilene Ballenger 1926-27

Lillian Barker 1928-29

Mrs. Ada Blackburn 1939-40

Mildred Bradley 1927-28

Estella Brooks 1936-37

Mrs. Jaunita A. Bryan 1932-33

Larene Bryant 1921-22

La Forie Bryant 1937-39

Mrs. Davida S. Caldwell 1935-36

Edna Clark 1936-37

Willa B. Crews 1930-31

L.V. Devineaux 1924-25

Mrs. Ruth Farabee 1935-36

Mrs. Hazel Gebhart 1931-33 1942-44

Mrs. A.M. Hendry 1923-24

Katie Mae Judah 1934-35

Howard C. Ketring 1931-32

Miss Ruby King       1934-35

Mona Lamb 1926-27

Dorothy Manley 1922-23

Jewel S. Maples 1934-36 1937-39

1940-42

Mrs. A.A. Mendousa 1927-28

Ollie M. Olive 1921-22

Louise Peeples 1923-24

Mrs. Marie L. Polk 1929-31

Annie Poole 1925-27

William S. Poole 1925-26

Fay Renner 1924-25

Mrs. Ruby Roberts 1936-37

Mrs. D.R. Rutherford 1937-38

Gladys Sapp 1929-30

Mrs. B.M. Sauls 1929-30

Mrs. W.P. Smith 1932-33

Louise Southerland 1934-35

Rosa Swafford 1928-29

Hazel Timmerman 1941-43

Edith Townsend 1928-29

B. Allen Walker 1922-23

Miss Ercie Wilson 1930-32

Louise Wilson 1925-26

 

 

Mrs. Ada Blackburn 1939-40

Miss Laforie Bryant 1937-39

Mrs. Davida S. Caldwell 1936-37

Mrs. Hazel Gebhart 1942-43

H.T. Gebhart 1933-34

Miss Mildred Johnson 1930-31

Jewel Maples 1939-41 1942-43

Miss Annie Poole 1925

Mrs. W.P. Smith 1932-33

Louise Southerland 1934-35

        

Isabel Akins 1939-41

Mrs. Sadie Bourn 1937-39

Clemmie Bryan 1933-34

N.M. Bryan, Jr. 1932-33

Mrs. H.T. Gebhart 1932

Mrs. Jewel Maples 1938-39

Mrs. M.L. Polk 1930-31

Mrs. D.R. Rutherford 1937-38

Mrs. Josephine Smith   1933-34

                  

M. Altman 1928-29

Ed Blackborn 1925-27

T.E. Blackburn 1921-22

H.H. Bryan 1935-36

D.E. Davis 1921-22

Roy Hilton 1931-37

J.E. Jones 1925-27 1928-29

H.H. Bryan 1931-35

T.J. Miller 1921-22

Parry Parrish 1925-26

John Talley 1928-29 1931-32 1933-36