1009 N. 6th Ave, Wauchula, FL | Phone: 863-773-9058 | Fax: 863-773-0069
Home

Translate this Page
Hide other sections
Faculty

Early Schools Main Page
Additional Pages:
Altman
Bowling Green
Faculty
Bowling Green 10D
Bridges
Buchanan
Castalia
Center Hill
College Hill
Crewsville
Dean Still 9D
Fish Branch
Ft. Green
Gardner
Harrison City
Holzendorf
Lake Branch
Lemon Grove
Lily Branch
Limestone
Limestone 31D
Live Oak
Maude
Oak Grove
Ona Station
Parnell
Pine Dale / Lake Dale
Popash
Prospect
Scott
Spring Hill
Sweetwater
Torrey
Tura
Vandolah
Wauchula
Wauchula 5D At Crate
Zolfo Springs
Zolfo Springs 3D

Teaching Staff      Principals                            Assistants Trustees

Mrs. Dan G. Allen                      

 1941-43 12th        

Mrs. Isabel F. Akins              

1926-27   4th   

 1930-32    

1932-33 4th  &  5th    

1945-47 9th   

1947-48

Lemare Baggett                

1941-42 7th

Caddie F. Beeson

1949-50     4th

Mrs. Ida Mae Blackburn

1944-50 2nd    

Mrs. L.L. Blackburn

1939-40   2nd

1940-41   2nd

1941-42   2nd & 3rd

1944-45   7th

1945-46   2nd

1947-48

Maude Blackburn

 1921-22

 1925-27   8th

Helen B. Bond

1947-48      8th

Sadie W. Bourn

1925-26 5th

1931-32 4th & 5th             

1932-34 6th & 7

1934-35               

1936-37 4th—6th

1937-44 6th

1944-45 8th

1945-47 6th

1947-48

Edna Brown  

1938-39 2nd & 3rd

1939-40   3rd

1940-41   3rd

1941-42 5th

1942-43 2 & 3rd

Mrs. M.E. Brown

1944-45 6th

Rachael Huddleston Brown

1925-26   2nd

1926-28

Gladys M. Bryan

1947-48

Helen Ray Bryan  

1942-43   primary

Juanita A. Bryan

1934-36 2nd

1936-38 2nd & 3rd

1938-39 2nd

1942-43 2nd & 3rd

N.H. Bryan

1895

Nell B. Bryce  

1941-43 11th

Gladys Brooks                    

 1927-28

Gladys M. Bryan  

1945-48   7th

Hugh D. Cameron

1927-28

Septa Carlton

1948-49   7th

1949-50   8th

T.W. Caruthers

1938-39 7th

1939-40 9th

Edna M. Clark

1935-36 4th

 

Mrs. W.L. Cliett

1921-22 4th & 5th

Alvin H. Cotton

1949-50 7th

J.W. Cox    

1942-43

E.E. Crutchfield  

1942-43

Mrs. W. R. Dinnison

1933-39 1st

1939-40 1st & 2nd

1940-43 1st

Iris H. Dommick  

1943-44   7th & 8th

1944-45

L.H. Driggers     

1927-28

Ruby Driggers      

1927-28                

1949-50   1st

Mrs. C.L. Durrance

1944-46 1st

Eura Lee Durrance

1926-27 9th & 10th

Mrs. Zelma Ellis

1939-40

1940-41 7th

1941-42 8th

1949-50 3rd & 4th

 

Dora G. Evans

1940-42   11th

Ena Farabee

1930-31 3rd & 4th

Mrs. Ruth Farabee

1949-50   5th & 6th

Miss Juanita Fitt         

1940-41

Josephine Francony                   

1930-31   2nd & 3rd

Mrs. Hazel S. Gebhart

1944-45                   

1945-46   

1949-50

Lois Gramling

1926-27 5th

C.R. Gutteridge

1937-38 7th & 8th

1938-39 8th

Christine Hall

1934-35 4th

Kate Hancock

1925-26 4th

Mrs. J.W. Harbour  

1942-43

John W. Harbour, Jr.

1942-43 10th

Mrs. Hazel D. Hardee

1947-50 6th

Robert E. Howell

1949-50 8th

Mrs. H.H. Howser

1924-25

Mrs. Mildred Hurst

1942-43 7th

Bertha Judah

1943-44

Bessie Judah  

1944-50   3rd

Katie Mae Judah

1931-32 3rd

1932-33 3rd & 4th

1933-34 3rd

1937-38   3rd & 4th

1938-39   3rd & 4th

1939-41 4th

1941-42 3rd & 4th

1942-43 4th

1945-47 8th

1947-48  

Miss Mattie Mae Judah  

1941-42          

Mrs. Anna K. Keene

1923-24   9th

1930-31   5th & 6th

1931-32   7th & 8th

1932-33   7th & 8th

Frances Keller    

1947-48   3rd                            

AnnGeorge Klohr

1933-34   7th & 8th

Gladys B. Knight          

1943-46   4th

1946-47 9th

1947-48 4th          

Celia Lightsey

 1921-22

1924-26   11th & 12th

1926-27     5th

Miss Peggy Luther 

1930-31

Mrs. Sara McInnis

1942-43 8th

1943-44 10th

1944-45

R.L. Marchman      

1934-35  

Mrs. Jewel Maples

1926-28

1931-33   1st

1939-40   7th

1944-45   7th

1945-46   6th

1947-48

1949-50

R.L. Marchman

1934-35 7th & 8th

Mrs. Vivian Merces

1936-37 7th & 8th

Bertha Messick                 

1923-24

Mrs. Bertga Montutch

1934-35 3rd

B. William Palmer

1925-26   9th & 10th

Helen V. Parrish       

  1924-25

Lorace Peeples

1921-22

1944-45 9th

Neva J. Peeples  

1947-48

A D. Philips

1921-22   1923-25

1925-26   10th

1926-27 1st

1927-28

Chas.T. Roberts  

1924-25

Mrs. Lois G. Roberts  

1949-50

Michael J. Schultz

1921-22

Mrs. E.A. Shearer

1938-39   9th

1939-40 7th

1941-43 9th

Mrs. H.L. (Deborah) Sherrard

1924-25

1925-26 3rd

1926-27 3rd & 4th

1927-28  

Inez Shelton      

1923-24 8th

Mrs. Josephine Smith

1931-33 1st & 2nd

Mrs. Joe K. Surrency

1947-50

Estella Thornton

   1923-24

Mrs. Hazel Timmerman     1941-42

1948-50

Leona Walston      

1925-26 6th & 7th

Mrs. Sally H. Waters

1934-36 5th

1936-37 4th & 5th

1937-45 5th                            

Maidie S. Waters

1934-36 3rd  

 1943-44 2nd

Opal Whidden      

1943-44 3rd

1944-45

 

Norma Whitener

1921-22

J.A. Wilkins            

1930-31   8th

Evelyn E. Williams  

Science                                 

1943-45 10th

1949-50

Mrs. J.A. Wilkins  

1930-31 6th & 7th

B.P. Wilson            

1939-42   10th

Ouida Wilson        

1940-42 8th

W.D.G. Wine        

1926-27 9th & 10th

Juanita Witt          

1940-42

10th

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Isabel Akins

1932-34 1945-47

Mrs. L.L. Blackburn

1939-40 1946-47

Mrs Sadie Bourn

1932-34 1935-36

1939-40 1946-47

Miss Edna Brown

1939-40

Mrs. Juanita Bryan

1933-34 1935-36

Mrs. W.R. Dinnison

1933-34 1935-36

1939-40

Miss Edna Farabee

1930-31

Miss Josephine Francony 1930-31

Miss Katie M. Judah

1932-33 1939-40

1946-47

Mrs. Anna Keene

1930-31

Mrs. Gladys Knight

1946-47

Mrs Jewel Maples

1930-31

1932-33

1946-47

Mrs. E. A. Shearer

1939-40

Mrs. Josephine Smith 1932-33

Mrs. Joe Surrency

1946-47

Mrs. Maidie Waters

1935-36

Mrs. Sally Waters

1935-36

1939-40

Mrs. J.A. Wilkins

1930-31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                    

Hosea Albritton

1923-25

J. Altman

1926-28

T.E. Blackburn

1921-22

1923-26

1926-27

L.L. Blacburn

1936-37

H.H. Bryan

1931-36

C.A. Bryant

1930-31

D.E. Davis

1921-22

Houston Durrance 1936-37

LeRoy Hilton

1931-37

J.E. Jones

1925-28

E.C. Keck

1923-24

Perry .C. Parrish 1923-26

1930-31

______Miller

1921-22

L.A. Ratliff

1930-31

Ivy Royal

1930-31

J. Talley

1927-28

1930-36