skip to main content
1009 N. 6th Ave, Wauchula, FL | Phone: 863-773-9058 | Fax: 863-773-0069
Home

Translate this Page
Hide other sections
Faculty

Early Schools Main Page
Additional Pages:
Altman
Bowling Green
Bowling Green 10D
Bridges
Buchanan
Castalia
Center Hill
College Hill
Crewsville
Dean Still 9D
Fish Branch
Ft. Green
Gardner
Harrison City
Holzendorf
Lake Branch
Lemon Grove
Faculty
Lily Branch
Limestone
Limestone 31D
Live Oak
Maude
Oak Grove
Ona Station
Parnell
Pine Dale / Lake Dale
Popash
Prospect
Scott
Spring Hill
Sweetwater
Torrey
Tura
Vandolah
Wauchula
Wauchula 5D At Crate
Zolfo Springs
Zolfo Springs 3D

 Teaching    Staff                         Principal                Assistants        Trustees         

Ethel Almaud                         1923-25                                

1931-32

Elizabeth Andrene     1921-22

Kathy C. Ashworth   1948-49

Edna Brown             1937-38

Josie Bryan               1943-45

Helen Bryant           1941-42

La Forie Bryant         1942-45

Mrs. Ardath Bryan Carlton 1946- 48

E. Cathcart 1949-50

J.S. Cordell 1932-33

Vera Crews 1921-22

Mrs. Forest Duncan 1947-48

Ms. Marita Durrance Collins

 934-36

Mrs. Zola A. Durrance   1944-46

1947-49

Mildred Dairs           1932-33

Kathrine A. Davis     1949-50

Iris Dominick          1949-50

L.H. Driggers            1935--40

Mrs. Corinne Durrance 1942-43

Miss Marita Durrance 1934-35

Mrs. Zola Roberts Durrance

    1927-35

    1935-36

    1942-49

Claude Eatman    1941-42

Frances Eules      1949-50

Glynn C. Evans    1930-31

Mrs. S.H. Ferguson   1934-35

M.A. Fortune       1947-48

Mrs. Irene Gambrell 1942-43

Hazel Gebhart          1935-41

Irene Gambrell         1942-43

Mabel Grice             1945-46

G.F. Hall                 1931-32

Mabel G. Hall 1931-32

Virginia Jacobs 1935-37

Dorothy Jones 1948-49

Lillian Kelly 1942-43

Ruby King 1934

W. George Klohr 1929-30

Mrs. Ercie Lanier 1934-40

Catherine McDonald 1949-50

Agnes Moore 1949-50

Chas. Roberts 1925-26

Rosalie Ross 1949-50

Mrs. D.R. Rutherford 1932-34

R.W. Sawin 1940-41

Mrs. Olive Simmons 1935-36

Virginia Simmons 1944-46

Henry Smith 1895

Treista C. Smith 1946-47

Mildred Spicknall 1927-28

Mrs. R.W. Shank 1923-27

Davida Stenstrom 1934-35

Iva Stokes 1925-26

Perry Tomlinson 1933-34

Elizabeth Turner 1927--32

Lena Kate Walker 1929-31

1949-50

Sally H. Waters 1949-50

Daisy Whidden 1930-31

J.T. Wilkins 1927-28

Bessie Woods 1940-42

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss LaForie Bryant 1942-43   1943-45

            

Miss Joyce Bryan   1946-47

Jessie Cathcart 1949-50

J.S. Cordell    1932-33

L. H. Driggers 1935-36 1937-40

Forest P. Duncan 1947-48

Mrs. Zola Durrance       1943-44

Claude Eatman 1941-42

M.A. Fortune  1947-48

Conrad S. Laird   1945-46

R.W. Sawin    1940-41

Mrs. Virginia Simmons        1944-45

L.R. Skipper   1927-28

Triesta Smith 1946-47

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Edna Brown 1937-39

Miss Helen Bryant 1941-42

Mrs. Marita D. Collins 1935-36

Miss Mildred Davis 1932-33

Miss Zola Durrance 1932-33

Mrs. Hazel Gebhart 1937-39 1940-41

 

T.W. Albritton 1925 1927-31

Tom Bryan 1923--27

C.L. Bryan 1923-25

M.M. Drawdy 1929

Morgan Grice 1936-37

E.E. Jones___-1946

W.E. Pierce 1933-37

Ernest Simmons 1925 1926-27         1931-37

Van Simmons 1946-____ C.C. Skipper 1925 1927-37

H,W. Smell 1923 1930-31

Floyd Smith 1936-37

G.W. Smith 1921-22 1931-32

H.W. Smith 1921-–25   27-31

D.G. Swan 1921-22

Henry Tomlinson 1936-37

Shade Williams 1931-33

Our Vision:
Empower and inspire all students for success.

Our Mission:
To provide all students a high-quality education in a nurturing and
creative environment to develop responsible citizens.

Please note: Florida has a very broad public records law. Most written communication to or from our state officials regarding
state business are public records that are available to the public and media upon request.