skip to main content
1009 N. 6th Ave, Wauchula, FL | Phone: 863-773-9058 | Fax: 863-773-0069
Home

Translate this Page
Hide other sections
Faculty

Early Schools Main Page
Additional Pages:
Altman
Bowling Green
Bowling Green 10D
Bridges
Buchanan
Castalia
Center Hill
College Hill
Crewsville
Dean Still 9D
Fish Branch
Ft. Green
Gardner
Harrison City
Holzendorf
Lake Branch
Lemon Grove
Lily Branch
Limestone
Faculty
Limestone 31D
Live Oak
Maude
Oak Grove
Ona Station
Parnell
Pine Dale / Lake Dale
Popash
Prospect
Scott
Spring Hill
Sweetwater
Torrey
Tura
Vandolah
Wauchula
Wauchula 5D At Crate
Zolfo Springs
Zolfo Springs 3D

Teaching Staff  Principals Assistants Trustees

Mrs. Sula Albritton 1944-47

Mrs. R.D. Altman   1924-25

Nellie Baggess 1921-22

Alene Bates 1923-24

Era Blanton 1930-31

Billie Broer -Wadsworth 1928-29

La Forie Bryant 1929-31

Mollie Barnes 1923-24 25-26

Willie Mae Coker 1935-37

J.H. Collins 1932-33

Tura Marie Cordell 1922-24

Lenora Dupree 1945-47 1948-49

Miss Orfa English 1930-31 1945-46

Mrs. Ruth Farabee 1934-35 1948-49

Mrs. T.N. Farabee 1925-26

J. Edwin Fetz 1938-42

Mildred Frierson 1927-28

Mrs. Ruth Frierson 1936-37

Mrs. S. L. Frierson 1927-29

V.O. Fussell 1912

Eula Hadden 1935-37

Irene Hiers 1929-31

Mrs. Maud Himrod 1945-46

Elberta Hockersmith 1922-23

Bessie Judah 1942-44

Inez Johnson 1929-30

Vonceile Lane 1948-49

Mrs. Joseph F. Lefebore 1928-29

T.M. Limbaugh Jr. 1929-30

Mrs. Edith Locke 1940-41

Mrs. Myrian Mcland 1937-38 ( Sp) ?

T.J. McBeack 1923-24

F.K. McGee 1933--36

Laurita Mercer 1927-28

Bessie Peeples 1931-32

Mrs. Irene Platt 1925-26

Lillian M. Revell 1943-45

Bessie L. Rooney 1937-38

Hildon Rooney 1937-38

Edith Sapp 1939-1942

Gladys Sapp 1937-43

Irene Schliesman1923-25

Frances Sellers 1936-37

Miss Inez Shelton 1925-26

Miss Irah Stephens 1931--35

Johnnie Ezetta Weeks 1935-37

Bersa Weatherford 1932-34

Daisy Whidden 1938-39

Miss Selma Whidden 1921-23 25-26

Mrs. Velda Whidden 1927-28

Mrs. Garnette Williams 1942-44

O.P. West 1931-33

Bessie Woods 1930-31 1934-35

Miss LaForie Bryant 1930-31

Miss Orfa English 1944.-46

J. Edwin Fetz 1938-42

Mrs. Ruth Frierson 1936-37

Mrs. Ruth Hodges 1946-47 1948-49

Howard C. Ketring   1944-45

F.K. McGee 1933-34

Mark Marse 1947-48

Miss Emma Raksanyi 1944-45

Mr. Estill C. Reynolds 1947-48

Gladys Sapp 1942-43

Miss Willie Mae Coker 1936-37

Miss Eula Handley   1936-37

Miss Irene Heirs 1930-31

Miss Edith Sapp 1940-41

Miss Gladys Sapp 1933-34 1938-39 1940-42

Mrs. Bessie L. Rooney 1938-39

Miss Irah Stephens 1933-34

Miss Bersa Weatherford 1933-34

Miss Jonnie Weeks 1936-37

E.S. Albritton 1932-33 34-37

S. I. Albritton 1934-35

W.M. Albritton 1936-37

Albert O. Barnes 1924-26

R.A. Brady 1934-36

Jonathan Coker 1925-26

Jot Coker 1921--29

O.C. Coker 1928--31

G.W. Davis 1929-30 1930-31

L.C. English 1923-24 1928-31

W.H. Platt 1923-24

Frank A. Rickards 1921-26 27-29

J.N. Taylor 1934-37

         
         

Please note: Florida has a very broad public records law. Most written communication to or from our state officials regarding
state business are public records that are available to the public and media upon request.