skip to main content
1009 N. 6th Ave, Wauchula, FL | Phone: 863-773-9058 | Fax: 863-773-0069
Home

Translate this Page
Hide other sections
Faculty

Early Schools Main Page
Additional Pages:
Altman
Bowling Green
Bowling Green 10D
Bridges
Buchanan
Castalia
Center Hill
College Hill
Crewsville
Dean Still 9D
Fish Branch
Ft. Green
Gardner
Harrison City
Holzendorf
Lake Branch
Lemon Grove
Lily Branch
Limestone
Limestone 31D
Live Oak
Maude
Oak Grove
Faculty
Ona Station
Parnell
Pine Dale / Lake Dale
Popash
Prospect
Scott
Spring Hill
Sweetwater
Torrey
Tura
Vandolah
Wauchula
Wauchula 5D At Crate
Zolfo Springs
Zolfo Springs 3D

Teaching  Staff                               Principals                         Assistants                        Trustees                       

Mrs. Ardath Bryan 1945-47

LaForie Bryant 1933-34 1941-42

T.W. Caruthers 1936-38

Flossye Carlton 1922-24

Murray Carlton 1924-25

Riley Denington 1948-49

Hazel Durrance 1925-26

Zelma Ellis   1948-49

Mrs. Lina Ertzberger   1942-44

Mrs. Mildred Evers   1943-44

T.N. Farabee 1927-28

Mrs. Ruth Farabee 1936-45

Z. F. Goodman 1925-26

Sadie Harbour 1923-24

Mrs. Hazel Hardee 1928-29 1938-39

W. George Klohr 1931-33 35-36

Myra K. McLeod 1929-37 1939-43

Doris Murdock 1924-25

Raymond Philips 1937-39

Irma Richards 1924-25

Mrs. Florence Roberts 1940-43

Mrs. Lois G. Roberts 1942-43 1945-49

Zola Roberts 1928-29

C.F. Rogers 1922-23

Mrs. Bessie Rooney 1929-37 1938-40

Ena Salter 1931-32

Mrs. Agnes B. Sapp 1948-49

Morring W. Smith 1925-26

Iva B. Stokes 1929-30

R.P. Tomlinson 1934-35

Billie Broer Wadsworth 1942-45

Mrs. Leslie Wadsworth 1942-43

Bersa Weatherford 1931-32

O.P. West 1930-31

Mrs. Veda K. Whidden1943-44   

Miss Bessie Woods 1930-39   1943-49

T.W. Caruthers_______

Mrs. Ruth Farabee 1943-45

Mrs. Hazel Hardee 1945-46

Mrs. Myra McLeod 1939-44

Riley Dennington    1948-49

Raymond Phillips   1938-39

Garnette Williams   1945-48

      

Miss Bessie Woods 1938-39

Mrs. Ruth Farabee 1938-42

 

             

D.J. Cowart 1931-35

D.J. Farabee ____-1924

D.A. Farabee 1934-37

A.W. Gough 1922-23

J.T. Jarnigan 1925-26 1927-29

K.G. McLeod 1929-31

Mr. Mills 1925-26

B.J. Norris 1934-37

J.N. Rainey 1928-29

Joe Roberts 1932-34 36-37

R.W. Roberts 1927-29

J.R. Roberts 1934-35

Mrs. W. Sawyer 1929-30

G.B. Shuman 1929-31

Mr. Stevens 1925-26

Milton Whidden___1924

Ira Williams______1924

C.E. Woods 1922-23

W.A. Woods 1931-37

         
         

Please note: Florida has a very broad public records law. Most written communication to or from our state officials regarding
state business are public records that are available to the public and media upon request.